Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Sea Air & Land Communications Limited (“us”, “we” or “our”) respect your privacy.  In this Privacy Policy (Policy), “you” and “your” means the individual providing Personal Information to us.

This Policy provides information in relation to the basis upon which we collect, hold, use and disclose your Personal Information.  Personal Information has the same meaning as in the Privacy Act 1993 (Act).  In essence, 它是与个人有关的信息,可用于识别该个人或与已识别的个人相关联. 

This Policy applies to your use of our website vmesjt.thepricepals.com. Where you work for one of our customer organisations, this Policy also applies to the use of our services. 通过访问我们的网站或以其他方式使用我们的服务,您同意本政策的条款.

本政策也适用于在我们与客户组织的关系过程中提供给我们的个人信息.

1.             Updates to this Policy

1.我们将不时审查本政策,以确保其考虑到新的法律和技术, and any changes to how we operate. 

1.如果我们决定更改我们的政策,我们将在我们的网站上公布最新版本的政策,以便您始终了解最新的政策.

1.从您那里收集的个人信息的使用和披露受收集该等个人信息时有效的政策的约束, unless otherwise agreed.

2.             Collection of Personal Information

2.我们收集和持有的个人信息包括(但不限于)您的姓名和十大网堵平台. 我们也可能收集您与我们通信内容中包含的信息.

2.当您向我们提供个人信息或与我们联系时,我们会收集您的个人信息.  We also collect your Personal Information through your use of our services, including when you visit our website, and when you interact with the marketing communications we send you.

2.3          Your Personal Information may also be collected from your organisation, where it is authorised by you to provide such information, or as otherwise permitted by the Act.

2.我们的网站也可能会说明我们向您收集信息的其他方式.

2.5          If you do not provide the Personal Information that we ask you to provide, or the information is incorrect, we may not be able to respond to your enquiry or contact you.

3.             Third Parties

3.1如果您提供的个人信息与您组织内的其他人有关, 您保证您有权这样做,并且您已确保该个人知晓本政策中的信息.   If you provide us Personal Information about others, or if others give us your information, 我们只会按照本政策的规定以及提供给我们的任何特定原因使用该等信息, or as otherwise permitted under the Act.

3.2          We also use social media services like Facebook and LinkedIn.  Such services may be linked to our website.  Your use of any third-party services is entirely optional. 我们可能会为了我们的业务目的而使用您在使用任何此类第三方服务时公开的任何信息.

3.所有第三方服务均受相关第三方的隐私政策和/或惯例的约束, for which we are not responsible.  If you do not want to provide Personal Information to any of those third parties, or make information publicly available, you should not use their particular service.

4.             Purposes for which we collect and use your Personal Information

4.我们可能会出于以下目的收集和使用您的个人信息:

4.1.1      to conduct our business, which may include reviewing, analysing and improving our own processes;

4.1.当您的组织是我们的客户之一或作为我们网站的用户时,优化您的体验;

4.1.履行我方在贵方条款和条件或与贵方签订的合同中的义务或行使我方的权利;

4.1.4      to send you and your organisation our newsletters, 并使您和您的组织随时了解我们的产品和服务,并向您和您的组织提供我们的营销材料, 包括让您了解我们的特别优惠和促销活动(您已注册接收这些营销通信);

4.1.5      to communicate with you, 这包括回复您发送给我们的任何信息或查询,并在您希望与我们通信时识别您;

4.1.6      to comply with our legal obligations; and

4.1.7      any other purpose made known to you when collecting the Personal Information.

5.             Marketing Communications and Disclosure of Personal Information

5.我们可能会将您的个人信息披露给我们用来协助我们发送此类营销通信的第三方提供商.  We provide those third parties with your name and email.  这些第三方可能在海外,可能没有像新西兰那样全面的隐私法. 

5.2          Where marketing communications we initiate are sent by electronic means, 相关第三方(如适用)将收集您与该通信的交互. The information collected includes whether you opened the email, the links you clicked on, the webpages viewed and the dates and times of such access and activity. 第三方为本政策所述的各种目的向我们提供或提供这些信息. They also hold this information on our behalf.

5.虽然这些第三方主要是代表我们收集这些信息, 其中一些第三方可能会使用我们提供给他们的信息,这些信息是通过您与我们的营销通信的互动收集的,用于他们的合法商业利益, such as to provide, 支持和改进他们提供的服务,并承担数据分析项目.  However, 我们不允许他们使用您的个人信息向您推销他们或任何其他人的服务.

5.您可以根据向您发送营销通讯的任何电子邮件中的退订功能,取消接收我们的营销通讯.

5.如果您取消订阅或不同意我们使用第三方协助我们进行营销传播,我们将无法向您提供营销传播.

6.             Other Disclosures of Personal Information

6.1          Except as stated in this Policy, we do not otherwise share your Personal Information without your consent, except where permitted by the Act, unless we believe it is necessary:

6.1.1      to enforce our terms and conditions, or where we are legally required to do so;

6.1.2      for us or other authorised agencies to detect, investigate, prevent or address fraud, security or technical issues;

6.1.3      to otherwise protect our property, legal rights, or that of others; or

6.1.为执行以下个人资料管理一节所述事项的目的.

6.2          We may use and disclose your Personal Information for any of these purposes, in any circumstances authorised by the Act, or in any other manner with your consent.

7.             Management of Personal Information

7.1          Except as otherwise stated in this Policy, your Personal Information we collect is held by us. Our address is set out below.  

7.我们可能会将个人信息转让给第三方提供商(包括技术提供商), 商业和营销服务提供商以及我们在业务中使用的软件工具提供商)代表我们执行服务, to process the information for us, or hold it on our behalf. These third parties may be offshore, but we will not authorise them to use such information for their own purposes.

8.             Your Rights

8.您有权查阅和更正您的个人信息. To access or correct any of your Personal Information, please contact us in person, or email us as follows:

Email:               info@thepricepals.com

Address:           10 Vanadium Place, Addington, Christchurch 8024

8.2          We endeavour to ensure that the Personal Information we hold is accurate, complete and up-to-date.  如果您向我们提供的任何个人信息发生变化,我们鼓励您与我们联系以更新该个人信息. 

8.3          If a dispute arises between us and we cannot resolve it with you, ,可透过电邮investigations@privacy与私隐专员公署联络.org.nz.

9.             Governing Law

9.1          This Policy is governed by the laws of New Zealand.